Materials.Sandvik - Info materials.sandvik

materials.sandvik receives about 950 unique visitors and 2,280 (2.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,732.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank materials.sandvik is ranked number 294,031 in the world and 0.00019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sweden and links to network IP address 217.114.85.70. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - materials.sandvik

Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with materials.sandvik in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is materials.sandvik?

1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
28,500
Pages per Visit:
2.40
Daily Pageviews:
2,280
Alexa Rank:
294,031 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00019%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.3%19.9%223492
India 16.6%25.8%85629
South Africa 2.7%1.9%89859
Turkey 2.2%2.7%120918
Malaysia 1.7%1.4%91101
Russian Federation 1.4%1.4%560173
Indonesia 1.3%2.4%179534

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
materials.sandvik
100.00%100.00%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush materials.sandvik
SEMrush
Domain:
  materials.sandvik
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is materials.sandvik?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much materials.sandvik can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6.63
Monthly Revenue:
$198.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,419.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 454$5.20
India 588$0.94
South Africa 43$0.19
Malaysia 32$0.10
Indonesia 55$0.07
Turkey 62$0.07
Russian Federation 32$0.06

How much money do materials.sandvik lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$37.78
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$459.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
288
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,633
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
105,032
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 82$0.94
India 165$0.26
Indonesia 32$0.04
Malaysia 3$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
South Africa 1$0.00

How much is materials.sandvik worth?

Website Value:
$2,732.59

Where is materials.sandvik hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.114.85.70
ASN:
AS30811 
ISP:
EPiServer AB 
Server Location:

Sweden, SE
 

Other sites hosted on 217.114.85.70

How fast does materials.sandvik load?

Average Load Time:
(2493 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://materials.sandvik/
http://www.materials.sandvik/
https://www.materials.sandvik/
https://www.materials.sandvik/en/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.materials.sandvik/gui/css/main.min.e576a61fbef88b859765a1e821505bd8.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://dl.episerver.net/12.7.1/epi-util/find.js (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-64242.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5TBBT9 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1331903200241407?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/YK1wK2455Nk/maxresdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <label for="search" class="structural">Search</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en/products/b…bar/bar-steel/">Round bar</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en/sitemap/">Sitemap</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing https://www.materials.sandvik/gui/i/flags/24/gbus.png could save 3KiB (84% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

materials.sandvik does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

materials.sandvik does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:24:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 153
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dcb338958badc5a9174b2561566c4b9361518535451; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 15:24:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.materials.sandvik; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.materials.sandvik/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=2d6d7284b8d0721456f78ff971c44805c71ec6efc318325488394e150d8af044;Path=/;HttpOnly;Domain=www.materials.sandvik
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec8cb0ce79f25b5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:24:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 156
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5aa5ff35964b9e906e93543bedf5ef601518535451; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 15:24:11 GMT; path=/; domain=.materials.sandvik; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.materials.sandvik/en/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=34bc8fb70b621631a97622497b2e1bd55fb3baa0c3110ff58f05c23790158a72;Path=/;HttpOnly;Domain=www.materials.sandvik
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec8cb0eac252549-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 15:24:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d46ffdeb148b539ce23b494c6cd5598f61518535452; expires=Wed, 13-Feb-19 15:24:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.materials.sandvik; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: private
Expires: Mon, 12 Feb 2018 15:24:12 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Set-Cookie: ARRAffinity=34bc8fb70b621631a97622497b2e1bd55fb3baa0c3110ff58f05c23790158a72;Path=/;HttpOnly;Domain=www.materials.sandvik
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ec8cb119dee2549-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 217.114.85.70 480
NS ns3.sandvik.com 3599
NS ns.sandvik.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with materials.sandvik in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
materials.sandvik widget